Supply of Basic Type Covered Arc Welding Electrodes for BHEL Kudankulam Nuclear Power Project

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Basic Type Covered Arc Welding Electrodes for BHEL Kudankulam Nuclear Power Project
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955295Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:37 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Basic Type Covered Arc Welding Electrodes for BHEL Kudankulam Nuclear Power Project
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955295
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:37 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:37 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:37 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) on behalf of the Department of Heavy Industry, Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The specific office handling this procurement is PSSR, located at 627106 BHEL Site Office, Kudankulam Nuclear Power Project Unit 34, Post-Kudankulam, Radhapuram Taluk, Dist-Tirunelveli. Interested parties are invited to submit bids for the supply of Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - BasicType (BEML) (Q3). The total quantity required is 46,000 units. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955295, will be open for submissions from 24-08-2026 at 5:37 PM and will close on 03-09-2026 at 6:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ATC_85c62f11-b193-4167-92b41787573003675_PBALASUBRAMANI.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9799399.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nhdc Limited Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel and High Alloy Steel Welding Electrodes for..read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Munger , Bihar

Central Railway Tender

Stainless Steel Welding Electrode Procurement for Central Railway..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Basic Type Covered Arc Welding Electrodes for South Eastern..read more

Anuppur , Madhya Pradesh

Nhdc Limited Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel and High Alloy Steel Welding Electrodes...read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Munger , Bihar

Central Railway Tender

Stainless Steel Welding Electrode Procurement for Central Railway...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Basic Type Covered Arc Welding Electrodes for South...read more

Anuppur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More