Comprehensive Manpower Facility Management Services for Bhabha Atomic Research Centre

Services
Housekeeping Services
+ 2
Manpower Supply
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Manpower Facility Management Services for Bhabha Atomic Research Centre
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7898838Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Palghar , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Manpower Facility Management Services for Bhabha Atomic Research Centre
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7898838
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Palghar, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Bhabha Atomic Research Centre, under the Department of Atomic Energy, for the provision of comprehensive Facility Management Services based on manpower. The procurement aims to secure skilled and unskilled personnel across several critical areas. Specifically, the Department seeks Industrial Helpers for unskilled roles, alongside skilled personnel for Industrial Data Entry, Operations and Maintenance of Electronics, Operations and Maintenance of Electrical Work, Welding, and Computer Maintenance. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7898838, opens on September 1, 2026, at 12:16 PM and closes on September 15, 2026, at 1:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for these essential facility management services, which will be crucial for the ongoing operations of the Bhabha Atomic Research Centre located at 401502NRB BARC Tarapur, Ghivali (PO), Palghar (Dt), Maharashtra - 401502.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1786448077.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9734761.pdf
  • Document
    1786440114.pdf
  • Document
    GEMATC_7086ba30-2727-4f4c-bd2c1788244263889_buyer1730.barc.mh@gembuyer.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Corporate Affairs Tender

Commercial Residential Horticulture Facility Management & Manpower Services..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Health Department Tender

Healthcare Facility Management Services: Housekeeping, Patient Support, and Security in Betul..read more

Betul , Madhya Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Skilled Commercial Data Entry Operator Services for Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Social Justice And Empowerment Tender

Facility Management: Commercial Housekeeping and Unskilled Security Services..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

State Bank Of India Tender

Commercial Housekeeping and Unskilled Security Services for State Bank of India,..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Corporate Affairs Tender

Commercial Residential Horticulture Facility Management & Manpower Services...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Health Department Tender

Healthcare Facility Management Services: Housekeeping, Patient Support, and Security in...read more

Betul , Madhya Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Skilled Commercial Data Entry Operator Services for Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Social Justice And Empowerment Tender

Facility Management: Commercial Housekeeping and Unskilled Security Services...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

State Bank Of India Tender

Commercial Housekeeping and Unskilled Security Services for State Bank of...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More