Drainage and Pathway Construction for Urban Expansion in Gram Mawai and Mahokhar

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.40 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Drainage and Pathway Construction for Urban Expansion in Gram Mawai and Mahokhar
Tender ID2026_BDA_1179777_1Tender Reference Number545/E Tender/BDA/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.40 Cr Tender LocationBnada , Banda , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDrainage and Pathway Construction for Urban Expansion in Gram Mawai and Mahokhar
  • Tender ID2026_BDA_1179777_1
  • Tender Reference Number545/E Tender/BDA/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.40 Cr
  • Tender LocationBnada,Banda, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 4366
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,79,440
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Gram Mawai Awam Mahokhar Me Manniya Mukhyamantri Sahri Vistarikaran / New Sahar Protsahan Yojna Ke Antargat Drain Awam Path Way Ka Karya

This tender is issued by the Banda Development Authority (BDA), a State Government and UT organization, for civil works. The project, identified by Tender Reference Number 545/E Tender/BDA/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_BDA_1179777_1, involves the construction of drains and pathways in Gram Mawai and Mahokhar under the esteemed Chief Minister's Urban Expansion / New City Promotion Scheme. The estimated tender value for this comprehensive undertaking is ₹5,39,71,961, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹10,79,440 payable to the Secretary BDA. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹4,366, also payable to the Secretary BDA in Banda. This is an open tender with two covers: the first cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in PDF format) and the second for financial bids (in XLS format). The bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 4:00 PM at BDA Banda. The work is anticipated to be completed within 545 days. Interested parties should note that pre-bid meetings are not scheduled, and further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification can be found within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Secretary Bda
AddressBda Banda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System At Shiv Sai Chawl Bandra..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Tender

Construction Of Asphalt Road And Drainage System For Plots Allotted Along..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System At Abhilakh Nagar Society No.4,..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Area Drainage, Culvert, Pathway And Other Related B/r Works..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Of Area Drainage, Culvert, Pathway And Other Related B/r Works..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System At Shiv Sai Chawl...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Tender

Construction Of Asphalt Road And Drainage System For Plots Allotted...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System At Abhilakh Nagar Society...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Area Drainage, Culvert, Pathway And Other Related B/r...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Of Area Drainage, Culvert, Pathway And Other Related B/r...read more

Sonitpur , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More