| Tender Title | 50 KW On-Grid Inverter Supply and Installation for Defence Repair Project | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7945113 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 11:11 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 11:11 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender describes an opportunity for the **Department of Defence Production**, under the **Ministry of Defence**, to procure the **Supply and Fixing of an On-Grid Inverter**. Specifically, the requirement is for a **50 KW Make-Microteck/Luminous/Havells** inverter, intended for the **repairing of a 100 KW system**. The bid is managed by **Advanced Weapons and Equipment India Limited**, with bid number **GEM/2026/B/7945113**. Prospective suppliers should note the bid open date is **21-08-2026 at 11:11 AM**, and the bid close date is **11-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. This procurement focuses on a single unit (Total Quantity: 1) for a critical repair operation within the defence production sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
On-Grid Solar Inverter Procurement for Renewable Energy Projects..read more
On-Grid Solar Inverter Supply and Installation for Hingoli District Panchayats..read more
Supply of 10,000 On-Grid Solar Inverters for Renewable Energy Projects..read more
Supply, Installation & Commissioning of 50 kWp On-Grid Solar PV Plant..read more
Supply And Installation Of 6 Nos. 25 Kw Solar Powar Plant..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category