| Tender Title | On-Grid Solar Inverter Procurement for Renewable Energy Projects | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7939327 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 10:51 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Solar Installation and Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 10:51 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7939327, is being issued by NTPC Renewable Energy Limited, a prominent entity under the Ministry of Power, for the procurement of one (1) unit of an On-Grid Solar Inverter. The tender was dated 24-08-2026 and is open for bids from 24-08-2026 at 10:51 AM until 03-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The procurement will be managed by the Corporate Office Noida, and the Department Name is listed as 'Na'. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their proposals for this critical component, essential for the efficient operation of solar energy systems within the organization's renewable energy initiatives.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
On-Grid Solar Inverter Supply and Installation for Hingoli District Panchayats..read more
Supply of 10,000 On-Grid Solar Inverters for Renewable Energy Projects..read more
Annual Maintenance and Operations for On-Grid Solar Power Plants..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract for GSECL On-Grid Solar Power Plants..read more
Annual Maintenance and Operation of On-Grid Solar Power Systems for Medical..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category