| Tender Title | Supply of 10,000 On-Grid Solar Inverters for Renewable Energy Projects | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7966724 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 01:06 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Solar Installation and Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:06 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, issued by the Department of Heavy Industry under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966724, seeks proposals for the supply of On Grid Solar Inverters (Q3). Rajasthan Electronics And Instruments Limited (REIL) - Solar PV Monitoring System Jaipur, operating under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, is the organization issuing this bid. The tender officially opens on 27-08-2026 at 1:06 PM and closes on 17-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. A significant EMD amount of 1680000.0 is required for participation. The scope of this tender encompasses the supply of a substantial quantity of 10,000 On Grid Solar Inverters, and all activities will be managed from their Jaipur office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance and Operations for On-Grid Solar Power Plants..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract for GSECL On-Grid Solar Power Plants..read more
Annual Maintenance and Operation of On-Grid Solar Power Systems for Medical..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance of GSECL On-Grid Solar Power Systems at Sikka, Jamnagar..read more
Annual Maintenance and Operation of ITBP Off-Grid Solar Power Systems..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category