On-Grid Solar Inverter Supply and Installation for Hingoli District Panchayats

Goods
Solar Installation and Products
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title On-Grid Solar Inverter Supply and Installation for Hingoli District Panchayats
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951772Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 04:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gondia , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOn-Grid Solar Inverter Supply and Installation for Hingoli District Panchayats
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951772
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 04:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gondia, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 04:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 04:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply and installation of **two (2) On Grid Solar Inverters** for the **Department of Panchayati Raj**, specifically for the **Gpwadhona** office within the **Hingoli District Panchayats**, Maharashtra. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951772**, opens on **22-08-2026 at 4:56 PM** and closes on **04-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. This procurement is a critical component for the **Hingoli District Panchayats** to enhance its energy infrastructure, likely in line with governmental initiatives promoting renewable energy adoption. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their proposals to contribute to this significant project.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Renewable Energy Limited Tender

On-Grid Solar Inverter Procurement for Renewable Energy Projects..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Rajasthan Electronics And Instruments Limited Tender

Supply of 10,000 On-Grid Solar Inverters for Renewable Energy Projects..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Supply, Installation & Commissioning of 50 kWp On-Grid Solar PV Plant..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Supply And Installation Of 6 Nos. 25 Kw Solar Powar Plant..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

50 KW On-Grid Inverter Supply and Installation for Defence Repair Project..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Renewable Energy Limited Tender

On-Grid Solar Inverter Procurement for Renewable Energy Projects...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Rajasthan Electronics And Instruments Limited Tender

Supply of 10,000 On-Grid Solar Inverters for Renewable Energy Projects...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Supply, Installation & Commissioning of 50 kWp On-Grid Solar PV...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Supply And Installation Of 6 Nos. 25 Kw Solar Powar...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

50 KW On-Grid Inverter Supply and Installation for Defence Repair...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More