Supply and Installation of 6 Off-Grid 25 KW Solar Power Plants in Deoria District

Works
Solar Installation and Products
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.30 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of 6 Off-Grid 25 KW Solar Power Plants in Deoria District
Tender ID2026_MSME_1180772_1Tender Reference Number361/GOK/UPSIC/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.30 Cr Tender LocationGorakhpur , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of 6 Off-Grid 25 KW Solar Power Plants in Deoria District
  • Tender ID2026_MSME_1180772_1
  • Tender Reference Number361/GOK/UPSIC/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.30 Cr
  • Tender LocationGorakhpur,Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2636
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,30,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply And Installation Of 6 Nos. 25 Kw Solar Powar Plant Off Grid District- Deoria

The Department of MSME and Export Promotion, Government of Uttar Pradesh, through the Area Manager UPSIC, Gorakhpur, invites sealed bids for the "Supply and Installation of 6 Nos. 25 KW Solar Power Plant Off-Grid" in the District of Deoria. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 361/GOK/UPSIC/2026-27, seeks to procure a comprehensive solution for off-grid solar power generation. The estimated tender value is ₹1,30,49,209, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,30,500, payable to the Area Manager UPSIC Gorakhpur. Bidders are required to submit a single cover containing Technical, EMD, and Fee details in PDF format, along with the BOQ in XLS format. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 29, 2026, at 03:00 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 03:30 PM in Gorakhpur. The scope of work encompasses the complete supply and installation of the solar power plants, with a contract period of 90 days from the work order issuance. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹2,636 is applicable. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed technical specifications, pre-qualification criteria, and other pertinent information.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Area Manger Upsic Gorakhpur
AddressArea Manger Upsic Gorakhpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Annual Maintenance and Operation of ITBP Off-Grid Solar Power Systems..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

District Panchayats Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Procurement for Nanded District Panchayats..read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Medical Education Department Tender

Annual Maintenance and Operation of On-Grid Solar Power Systems for Medical..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

District Panchayats Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Supply and Installation for Grampanchayat Kundal,..read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Supply and Installation in Chitradurga..read more

Bellary , Karnataka

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Annual Maintenance and Operation of ITBP Off-Grid Solar Power Systems...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

District Panchayats Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Procurement for Nanded District Panchayats...read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Medical Education Department Tender

Annual Maintenance and Operation of On-Grid Solar Power Systems for...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

District Panchayats Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Supply and Installation for Grampanchayat...read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Supply and Installation in Chitradurga...read more

Bellary , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More