Supply, Installation & Commissioning of 50 kWp On-Grid Solar PV Plant in Patna

Services
Electrical Works
+ 1
Solar Installation and Products
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply, Installation & Commissioning of 50 kWp On-Grid Solar PV Plant in Patna
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959911Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply, Installation & Commissioning of 50 kWp On-Grid Solar PV Plant in Patna
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959911
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dhanbad, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is for the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of a 50 kWp On-Grid Solar Photovoltaic (PV) Plant, inclusive of all necessary modules, inverters, net metering equipment, and associated accessories. The bid is being issued by the Department of Telecommunications (DoT) under the Ministry of Communications, with the procurement process managed through the Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal (BSNL). The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959911, is for the office located in Patna and is available for bidding from August 25, 2026, at 6:12 PM, concluding on September 9, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The physical address associated with this tender is 826001OO EE(E) Ist Floor OCB Telephone Exchange, Telephone Exchange Road, Purana Bazar, Dhanbad. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeline.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

District Panchayats Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Procurement for Nanded District Panchayats..read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

District Panchayats Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Supply and Installation for Grampanchayat Kundal,..read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Supply and Installation in Chitradurga..read more

Bellary , Karnataka

Panchayats Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Installation for Bangarwadi, Satara..read more

Satara , Maharashtra

North East Centre For Technology Application And Reach Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Installation and Supply..read more

Kamrup , Assam

District Panchayats Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Procurement for Nanded District Panchayats...read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

District Panchayats Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Supply and Installation for Grampanchayat...read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Supply and Installation in Chitradurga...read more

Bellary , Karnataka

Panchayats Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Installation for Bangarwadi, Satara...read more

Satara , Maharashtra

North East Centre For Technology Application And Reach Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Installation and Supply...read more

Kamrup , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More