Routine Maintenance and Electrical Repair of Rural Water Supply Schemes in Rupaichari Sector

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.51 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Routine Maintenance and Electrical Repair of Rural Water Supply Schemes in Rupaichari Sector
Tender ID2026_CEDWS_76287_1Tender Reference Number22/EE/DWS/DIVN/SBM/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.51 L Tender LocationSabroom , South Tripura , Tripura
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoutine Maintenance and Electrical Repair of Rural Water Supply Schemes in Rupaichari Sector
  • Tender ID2026_CEDWS_76287_1
  • Tender Reference Number22/EE/DWS/DIVN/SBM/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.51 L
  • Tender LocationSabroom,South Tripura, Tripura
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,014
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - R/mtc. Of Rws Schemes/s.h Mtc. And Repairing Of Electrical Accessories And Allied Works At Different Existing Dtw Schemes At Rupaichari Sector Under Rupaichari Block Within Dws Sub-division, Rupaichari During 2026-2027.

The Chief Engineer, PWD (DWS), through the Executive Engineer, DWS Division, Sabroom, hereby invites tenders for the Routine Maintenance and Repair of Rural Water Supply (RWS) Schemes, specifically focusing on the maintenance and repair of electrical accessories and allied works at various existing Deep Tube Well (DTW) Schemes located in the Rupaichari Sector, Rupaichari Block, under the jurisdiction of the DWS Sub-Division, Rupaichari, for the financial year 2026-2027. This open tender process, identified by Tender Reference Number 22/EE/DWS/DIVN/SBM/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_CEDWS_76287_1, falls under the "Civil Works - Water Works" product category. The estimated tender value is ₹4,50,714, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,014. Prospective bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹1,000. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 03, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online starting from August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM, and concluding on September 03, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 03, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the O/o the Executive Engineer, DWS Division, Sabroom. The period of work is stipulated to be 240 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. This is a single-cover tender process for works.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Executive Engineer, Dws Division, Sabroom
AddressO/o The Executive Engineer, Dws Division, Sabroom
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

R/mtc. Of Rws Schemes/s.h Maintenance And Repairing Of Pipeline Leakage, Washing..read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Public Works Department Drinking Water And Sanitation Tender

R/mtc. Of Rws/arws/nrdwp Schemes/s.h Maintenance And Repairing Of Existing Sbdtw Schemes..read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Public Works Department Drinking Water And Sanitation Tender

R/mtc. Of Rws Schemes/s.h Mtc. And Repairing Of Electrical Accessories And..read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Public Works Department Drinking Water And Sanitation Tender

R/mtc Of Rws Schemes/sh Maintenance And Repairing Of Pipeline Leakage, Washing..read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Public Works Department Tender

R/mtc. Of Rws Schemes/s.h Lifting And Lowering Of Submersible Pump/motor Sets,..read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Public Works Department Tender

R/mtc. Of Rws Schemes/s.h Maintenance And Repairing Of Pipeline Leakage,...read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Public Works Department Drinking Water And Sanitation Tender

R/mtc. Of Rws/arws/nrdwp Schemes/s.h Maintenance And Repairing Of Existing Sbdtw...read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Public Works Department Drinking Water And Sanitation Tender

R/mtc. Of Rws Schemes/s.h Mtc. And Repairing Of Electrical Accessories...read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Public Works Department Drinking Water And Sanitation Tender

R/mtc Of Rws Schemes/sh Maintenance And Repairing Of Pipeline Leakage,...read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Public Works Department Tender

R/mtc. Of Rws Schemes/s.h Lifting And Lowering Of Submersible Pump/motor...read more

South Tripura , Tripura
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More