| Tender Title | Rural Water Supply Pipeline Maintenance and Repair in Rupaichari Sector | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEDWS_76307_1 | Tender Reference Number | 25/EE/DWS/DIVN/SBM/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.45 L | Tender Location | Sabroom , South Tripura , Tripura |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,901 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - R/mtc. Of Rws Schemes/s.h Maintenance And Repairing Of Pipeline Leakage, Washing Of Pipeline, Maintenance Of Hydrant And Sluice Valves Of Existing Water Supply Schemes At Different Locations Of Rupaichari Sector Under Rupaichari Block During 2026-27.
This tender, issued by the Chief Engineer, PWD (DWS) through the Executive Engineer, DWS Division, Sabroom, pertains to the Routine Maintenance (R/Mtc.) of Rural Water Supply (RWS) Schemes within the Rupaichari Sector, Rupaichari Block. The scope of work specifically includes the maintenance and repairing of pipeline leakages, pipeline washing, and the upkeep of hydrants and sluice valves for existing water supply schemes. This vital project is scheduled for the 2026-27 period. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 25/EE/DWS/DIVN/SBM/2026-27, is an open tender with a single cover submission process. Bidders must submit their bids electronically between August 25, 2026, at 6:00 PM and September 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 3:30 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, DWS Division, Sabroom. A tender fee of ₹1,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,901 are required. The contract will be awarded on a percentage basis, with the estimated tender value being ₹6,45,040. The period of work is stipulated as 365 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. This tender represents a significant opportunity to contribute to the reliable functioning of essential water supply infrastructure in the Rupaichari region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Executive Engineer, Dws Division, Sabroom |
| Address | O/o The Executive Engineer, Dws Division, Sabroom |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
R/mtc Of Rws Schemes/sh Maintenance And Repairing Of Pipeline Leakage, Washing..read more
R/mtc. Of Rws/arws/nrdwp Schemes/s.h Maintenance And Repairing Of Existing Sbdtw Schemes..read more
Empaneling Vendors For The Execution Of Major Repair And Maintenance As..read more
As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more
Work Of Annual Maintenance Of Various Types Pipeline, Pumphouse, Daily Operation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category