| Tender Title | Rupaichari Sector SBDTW Scheme Maintenance and Repair Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEDWS_76312_1 | Tender Reference Number | 26/EE/DWS/DIVN/SBM/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.69 L | Tender Location | Sabroom , South Tripura , Tripura |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,385 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - R/mtc. Of Rws/arws/nrdwp Schemes/s.h Maintenance And Repairing Of Existing Sbdtw Schemes At Different Locations Of Rupaichari Sector Under Rupaichari Block Within Dws Sub-division, Rupaichari During 2026-27.
This tender, reference number 26/EE/DWS/DIVN/SBM/2026-27, is for the "R/Mtc. of RWS/ARWS/NRDWP Schemes/S.H Maintenance and repairing of existing SBDTW Schemes at different locations of Rupaichari Sector under Rupaichari Block within DWS Sub-Division, Rupaichari during 2026-27." Issued by the Chief Engineer, PWD (DWS), and specifically by The Executive Engineer, DWS Division, Sabroom, this open tender is categorized under Civil Works - Water Works and has an estimated tender value of ₹8,69,270. The works are to be completed within a period of 365 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of 25-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the corresponding end dates for both document download and bid submission being 03-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM at the O/o the Executive Engineer, DWS Division, Sabroom. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹17,385, payable through specified instruments. This is a single-cover tender requiring the submission of various documents including appendices, annexures, forms, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The contract form is based on percentage.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Executive Engineer, Dws Division, Sabroom |
| Address | O/o The Executive Engineer, Dws Division, Sabroom |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
R/mtc. Of Rws Schemes/s.h Mtc. And Repairing Of Electrical Accessories And..read more
R/mtc Of Rws Schemes/sh Maintenance And Repairing Of Pipeline Leakage, Washing..read more
Operation And Maintenance Ukhla Water Supply Scheme..read more
Operation And Maintenance Chatra Water Supply Scheme..read more
Operation And Maintenance Sandhipur Water Supply Scheme..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category