| Tender Title | Routine Maintenance and Electrical Repair of Rural Water Supply Schemes in Rupaichari Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEDWS_76317_1 | Tender Reference Number | 27/EE/DWS/DIVN/SBM/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.51 L | Tender Location | Sabroom , South Tripura , Tripura |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,014 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - R/mtc. Of Rws Schemes/s.h Mtc. And Repairing Of Electrical Accessories And Allied Works At Different Existing Dtw Schemes At Chalita Bankul Sector Under Rupaichari Block Within Dws Sub-division, Rupaichari During 2026-27.
This tender, reference number 27/EE/DWS/DIVN/SBM/2026-27, is an open invitation for bids from the Chief Engineer, PWD (DWS), inviting applications for the Routine Maintenance (R/Mtc.) of Rural Water Supply (RWS) Schemes, including the maintenance and repair of electrical accessories and allied works for existing Deep Tube Well (DTW) Schemes located in the Chalita Bankul Sector, Rupaichari Block, under the DWS Sub-Division, Rupaichari, for the fiscal year 2026-27. The estimated tender value is ₹4,50,714 with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,014 and a tender fee of ₹1,000. The work is scheduled for completion within 365 days from the commencement date. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with both the document download and bid submission end dates set for September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, DWS Division, Sabroom. This tender falls under the "Civil Works - Water Works" product category, and the contract form is "Percentage." All submissions and communications should be directed to the Executive Engineer, DWS Division, Sabroom, whose address is O/o the Executive Engineer, DWS Division, Sabroom, Pincode 799145.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Executive Engineer, Dws Division, Sabroom |
| Address | O/o The Executive Engineer, Dws Division, Sabroom |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
R/mtc Of Rws Schemes/sh Maintenance And Repairing Of Pipeline Leakage, Washing..read more
Empaneling Vendors For The Execution Of Major Repair And Maintenance As..read more
Maintenance And Repair Of Water Supply Pipe Line 
 Infrastructure In..read more
Empanelling Venders For The Execution Of Repair And Maintenace As Well..read more
R/mtc. Of Rws Schemes/s.h Lifting And Lowering Of Submersible Pump/motor Sets,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category