| Tender Title | Routine Maintenance and Repair of Rural Water Supply Pipelines and Hydrants in Chalita Bankul Sector | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEDWS_76323_1 | Tender Reference Number | 29/EE/DWS/DIVN/SBM/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.31 L | Tender Location | Sabroom , South Tripura , Tripura |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,617 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - R/mtc Of Rws Schemes/sh Maintenance And Repairing Of Pipeline Leakage, Washing Of Pipeline Maintenance Of Hydrant And Sluice Valves Of Existing Water Supply Schemes At Different Locations Of Chalita Bankul Sector Under Rupaichari Block During 2026-27
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 29/EE/DWS/DIVN/SBM/2026-27, is an open tender for works, specifically within the "Civil Works - Water Works" category. The Chief Engineer, PWD (DWS), through the Executive Engineer, DWS Division, Sabroom, is inviting bids for the routine maintenance and repair of Rural Water Supply (RWS) Schemes. The scope of work includes addressing pipeline leakages, conducting pipeline washing, and maintaining hydrants and sluice valves for existing water supply schemes across various locations within the Chalita Bankul Sector, Rupaichari Block, during the financial year 2026-27. The estimated tender value is ₹6,30,826, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,617 and a tender fee of ₹1,000, both payable online. The contract form is "Percentage," and the period of work is 365 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Bidders are required to download tender documents between August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM, and September 3, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid submission period also spans these dates, with the final deadline for submission being September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM, immediately followed by the bid opening at 03:30 PM on the same day, at the office of the Executive Engineer, DWS Division, Sabroom. This is a single-cover tender, and no multi-currency options are available for fees or Bills of Quantities. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Executive Engineer, Dws Division, Sabroom |
| Address | O/o The Executive Engineer, Dws Division, Sabroom |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
R/mtc. Of Rws Schemes/s.h Mtc. And Repairing Of Electrical Accessories And..read more
R/mtc. Of Rws Schemes/s.h Lifting And Lowering Of Submersible Pump/motor Sets,..read more
Maintenance And Repair Of Water Supply Pipe Line 
 Infrastructure In..read more
Repair And Replacement Of External Water Supply Maintenance And Water Supply..read more
Empaneling Vendors For The Execution Of Major Repair And Maintenance As..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category