| Tender Title | Submersible Pump and Motor Repair Services for Rural Water Schemes in Rupaichari Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEDWS_76320_1 | Tender Reference Number | 28/EE/DWS/DIVN/SBM/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.24 L | Tender Location | Sabroom , South Tripura , Tripura |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,474 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - R/mtc. Of Rws Schemes/s.h Lifting And Lowering Of Submersible Pump/motor Sets, Re-winding Of Submersible Motors And Repairing Of Submersible Pumps At Different Existing Dtw Schemes At Chalita Bankul Sector Under Rupaichari Block During 2026-27.
This tender, Reference Number 28/EE/DWS/DIVN/SBM/2026-27, issued by the Chief Engineer, PWD (DWS) through The Executive Engineer, DWS Division, Sabroom, invites sealed bids for the comprehensive R/Mtc. of Rural Water Supply (RWS) Schemes. The scope of work specifically includes the lifting and lowering of submersible pump/motor sets, re-winding of submersible motors, and the repair of submersible pumps for various existing Deep Tube Well (DTW) Schemes situated within the Chalita Bankul Sector, Rupaichari Block. This vital project, with an estimated tender value of ₹6,23,682 and a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,474, is designated for the fiscal year 2026-27. The tender is an open/advertised tender, open to eligible bidders, with documents available for download from August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 03, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted by September 03, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 03, 2026, 03:30 PM. The work is anticipated to be completed within a period of 365 days from the award of the contract. Applicants should carefully review the tender documents, including Appendix-I through V, Annexure-II, and Form-7, which are part of the single cover submission, along with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender falls under the "Civil Works - Water Works" product category and is located in Sabroom, with a Pincode of 799145. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Executive Engineer, Dws Division, Sabroom |
| Address | O/o The Executive Engineer, Dws Division, Sabroom |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Railways Submersible Pump Starter Supply and Delivery..read more
Submersible Pump Set Repair, Rewinding, and Installation Services..read more
Empanelling Venders For The Execution Of Repair And Maintenace As Well..read more
Mumbai Metro Vertical Mono Block Submersible Pump Set Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category