| Tender Title | Indian Railways Submersible Pump Starter Supply and Delivery | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7958824 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:16 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chandauli , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:16 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invites bids for the supply of Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter controls) (Q3) to the Indian Railways, specifically for the East Central Railway organisation. The procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958824, is being managed by the Office of Sr. DEE/GMGSSSE/Electrical Power House, Mughalsarai U.P.- 232101. A total quantity of twenty (20) units is required. The bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 6:16 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 7:00 PM. This opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of Railways.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply And Delivery Of 6 Numbers Of Industrial Cooling Fan Mounting..read more
Supply of 10HP Submersible Slurry Pumps for Nuclear Power Corporation of..read more
Indian Army Transmission Gear Unit Supply with Suction Pump and Starter..read more
Supply of Kirloskar BHR28 Vertical Pump Column Pipes for PFBR Kalpakkam..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category