| Tender Title | Industrial Cooling Fans and Heavy-Duty DOL Starter Switch Supply for WBSEDCL Buniadpur Division | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBSED_1038859_1 | Tender Reference Number | DM/BNDP/ e-Tender/26-27/74 dated 20.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Buniadpur Divisioin Store , South Dinajpur , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,260 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply And Delivery Of 6 Numbers Of Industrial Cooling Fan Mounting Type Tubular Impeller Size 600 Mm Power 1 Hp 440 V 1440 Rpm Metal Of Reputed Brand And 6 Numbers Of Dol Starter Switch Heavy Duty
This tender is issued by the WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD (WBSEDCL), a State Government and UT organization, for the supply and delivery of essential electrical equipment. Specifically, the requirement is for six (6) industrial cooling fans, each with a tubular impeller size of 600 mm, 1 HP power rating, 440 V, and 1440 RPM, from a reputed brand with a metal body. In addition, six (6) heavy-duty DOL Starter Switches are also to be supplied. The tender is an Open Tender, with the bid submission period commencing on 25-Aug-2026 at 01:00 PM and concluding on 14-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 16-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. The EMD amount is fixed at ₹4,260, and the tender fee is ₹0.00. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for EMD and other documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Divisional Manager of WBSEDCL, Buniadpur Division, Power House Complex, Buniadpur, is the inviting authority for this tender. Potential bidders are encouraged to download the tender documents between 25-Aug-2026 at 01:00 PM and 14-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 31-Aug-2026 at 12:00 PM at the Buniadpur Division power house complex.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisional Manager |
| Address | Buniadpur Divisioin &#x0d Wbsedcl&#x0d Power House Complex &#x0d Buniadpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Heavy Duty Industrial Shredder Machine Supply for Indian Army Leh..read more
Indian Navy Galley Heavy-Duty Industrial Warewashing Equipment Procurement..read more
Heavy Duty Industrial Vacuum Cleaner Supply for Defence Production..read more
Procurement of 3-Phase DOL Starters and Star Delta Timer for Defence..read more
Delhi Metro Heavy Duty Rack Supply and Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category