| Tender Title | Submersible Pump and Motor Repair Services for Rupaichari Sector Water Schemes | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEDWS_76296_1 | Tender Reference Number | 23/EE/DWS/DIVN/SBM/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.49 L | Tender Location | Sabroom , South Tripura , Tripura |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,977 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - R/mtc. Of Rws Schemes/s.h Lifting And Lowering Of Submersible Pump/motor Sets, Re-winding Of Submersible Motors And Repairing Of Submersible Pumps At Different Existing Dtw Schemes At Rupaichari Sector Under Rupaichari Block During 2026-2027.
This tender, reference number 23/EE/DWS/DIVN/SBM/2026-27, is invited by the Executive Engineer, DWS Division, Sabroom, on behalf of the Chief Engineer, PWD (DWS), a State Government and UT organization. The tender concerns the "R/Mtc. of RWS Schemes/S.H Lifting and Lowering of Submersible Pump/Motor sets, Re-winding of Submersible motors and repairing of Submersible pumps at different existing DTW Schemes at Rupaichari Sector under Rupaichari Block during 2026-2027." This is an open tender for Civil Works - Water Works, with a total tender value of ₹6,48,841 and a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,977, with a tender fee of ₹1,000. The contract form is percentage-based, and the work is to be completed within 365 days. Bid submission and document download are open from 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM to 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM. All submissions and payments are to be made online, and the bid validity period is 90 days. The tender documents, including Appendices, Annexure-II, Form-7, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Executive Engineer, Dws Division, Sabroom |
| Address | O/o The Executive Engineer, Dws Division, Sabroom |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
R/mtc. Of Rws Schemes/s.h Lifting And Lowering Of Submersible Pump/motor Sets,..read more
R/mtc. Of Rws/arws/nrdwp Schemes/s.h Maintenance And Repairing Of Existing Sbdtw Schemes..read more
R/mtc. Of Rws Schemes/s.h Mtc. And Repairing Of Electrical Accessories And..read more
R/mtc. Of Rws Schemes/s.h Maintenance And Repairing Of Pipeline Leakage, Washing..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category