| Tender Title | Kailashahar Road Development: Murticherra to Samrurmukh and Chandipur to Border Road Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_76281_1 | Tender Reference Number | 28/SEI/PWDRB/KGT/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.37 Cr | Tender Location | Kailashahar , North Tripura , Tripura |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,74,646 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Development Of Roads L 3.600 Km I Kailashahar Murticherra Road At Murticherra To Samrurmukh L 2.90 Km Ii Kailashahar Murticherra Road At Chandipur To Samrurmukh Upto Border Road L 0.70 Km Gr I
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 28/SEI/PWDRB/KGT/2026-27, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, issued by the Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) through the Executive Engineer PWD R and B Kailashahar Division, located at O/O the Executive Engineer PWD R and B Kailashahar Division, Kailashahar, Pincode 799277. The project entails the Development of roads, specifically encompassing the Kailashahar Murticherra road from Murticherra to Samrurmukh for a length of 2.90 km and from Chandipur to Samrurmukh up to the border road for a length of 0.70 km, constituting Group I, with a total work description length of 3.600 km. The estimated Tender Value is ₹1,37,32,291, with a stipulated Period of Work of 180 days. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,74,646 is required, and the Tender Fee is ₹4,000. The Bid Submission Start Date is 25-Aug-2026 at 06:50 PM, and the Bid Submission End Date is 03-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Document downloads are available from 25-Aug-2026 at 06:50 PM until 03-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM at the O/O the Executive Engineer PWD R and B Kailashahar. Bidders are required to submit a single cover containing scanned copies of Annexure II, III, Appendix I, II, III, IV, V duly signed by the bidder, a valid license from the labour department for engagement of workers, any corrigendum, and the Bill of Quantity (BOQ) in .xls format. Bids will be valid for 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Pwd R And B Kailashahar |
| Address | O/o The Executive Engineer Pwd R And B Kailashahar Division |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
L024-gomirapara Pmgsy Road To Kalandipara Border Road Under Jalpaiguri-sadar Block ,..read more
Addition/alteration And Special Repair To Outer Side Ring Road At Lc..read more
Grouting, Wbm-3, Patch Carpeting Etc...read more
Grouting, Wbm-3, Carpeting, Tack Coat Seal Coat Etc...read more
Wbm-2, Wbm-3, Carpeting, Rcc Retaining Wall..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category