ITR Chandipur Road and Culvert Construction and Repair Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 15.00 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title ITR Chandipur Road and Culvert Construction and Repair Project
Tender ID2026_MES_779148_1Tender Reference NumberCE RnD/DLI-18/CHANDI/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 15.00 Cr Tender LocationChandipur , Baleswar , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleITR Chandipur Road and Culvert Construction and Repair Project
  • Tender ID2026_MES_779148_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCE RnD/DLI-18/CHANDI/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 15.00 Cr
  • Tender LocationChandipur,Baleswar, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-17 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-17 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-17 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-17 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,75,110
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Addition/alteration And Special Repair To Outer Side Ring Road At Lc Iii And Perimeter Road Along Boundary Wall Inside Itr Tech Area Including Culvert At Itr Chandipur Under Ge (i) Rnd Chandipur

**TENDER FOR ADDITION/ALTERATION AND SPECIAL REPAIR TO OUTER SIDE RING ROAD AT LC_III AND PERIMETER ROAD ALONG BOUNDARY WALL INSIDE ITR TECH AREA INCLUDING CULVERT AT ITR CHANDIPUR UNDER GE (I) RnD CHANDIPUR** This tender, reference number CE RnD/DLI-18/CHANDI/2026-27, is invited by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through the Chief Engineer (RnD) Delhi, for significant Civil Works at ITR Chandipur. The scope of work involves the addition/alteration and special repair to the outer side ring road at LC_III and the perimeter road along the boundary wall within the ITR Tech Area, including the construction of a culvert. The estimated tender value for this comprehensive project is ₹15,00,22,000, with a stipulated period of work of 365 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹10,75,110, payable to GE (I) (RnD) Chandipur, and a tender fee of ₹3,000, also payable to GE (I) (RnD) Chandipur. This is an open tender, conducted as a two-cover system, and will be awarded on an Item Rate basis. Key dates for this opportunity include the document download start date of 17-Jul-2026, 06:55 PM, with the document download end date set for 11-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 04-Sep-2026, 12:00 PM, and must be concluded by the submission deadline of 11-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 18-Sep-2026, 12:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 31-Jul-2026, 12:00 PM, at HQ Chief Engineer RnD Probyn Raod Delhi-54. The tendering authority is seeking qualified firms for this critical infrastructure development.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer (rnd) Delhi
AddressHq Chief Engineer Rnd Probyn Raod Delhi-54
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement To Pipelines, Pumpsets, Panels, Development Of Borewells, Cleaning Of..read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Drainage And Culvert At Vayakulam Road In Thiruvithancode Town..read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Roads And Bridges Tender

Construction (strengthning) Of Slab Culvert Makke-bandha Dithori Road In Km. 1/4,..read more

Mandla , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair To Road/ Culvert/ Path/ Hardstanding And Associated Works Including..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Konkan Liquefied Natural Gas Limited Tender

Hiring Of Project Management Consultancy For Construction Of Peripheral Road, Boundary..read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement To Pipelines, Pumpsets, Panels, Development Of Borewells, Cleaning...read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Drainage And Culvert At Vayakulam Road In Thiruvithancode...read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Roads And Bridges Tender

Construction (strengthning) Of Slab Culvert Makke-bandha Dithori Road In Km....read more

Mandla , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair To Road/ Culvert/ Path/ Hardstanding And Associated Works...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Konkan Liquefied Natural Gas Limited Tender

Hiring Of Project Management Consultancy For Construction Of Peripheral Road,...read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More