Kamalpur Road Development: Kamalpur Bus Stand to Bairabtali (5 Km) PWD Construction

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 82.49 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kamalpur Road Development: Kamalpur Bus Stand to Bairabtali (5 Km) PWD Construction
Tender ID2026_CEPWD_76633_1Tender Reference Number14/DNIT/SE-V/AMB/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 82.49 L Tender LocationKamalpur , Dhalai , Tripura
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKamalpur Road Development: Kamalpur Bus Stand to Bairabtali (5 Km) PWD Construction
  • Tender ID2026_CEPWD_76633_1
  • Tender Reference Number14/DNIT/SE-V/AMB/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 82.49 L
  • Tender LocationKamalpur,Dhalai, Tripura
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 4000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,64,976
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Development Of Road Kamalpur Bus&amp#x0d Stand To Bairabtali (l 5.00 Km).

This tender invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the "Development of road Kamalpur Bus stand to bairabtali (L 5.00 Km)". The work falls under the "Civil Works - Roads" product category and is being tendered by the Executive Engineer, PWD (R&B), Kamalpur Division, on behalf of the Chief Engineer, PWD (R&B), a State Government and UT organization. The estimated tender value is ₹82,48,782, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,64,976. The tender is an Open Tender, with a single cover system for submissions, encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance documents including the Bill of Quantity in .xls format and various appendices and annexures in .pdf format as per the DNIT. Bidders are required to submit GST-linked bank account details. The tender documents are available for download from 02-Sep-2026 at 06:30 PM until 09-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on 03-Sep-2026 at 10:30 AM and concludes on 09-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 09-Sep-2026 at 03:05 PM at the O/o. EE, PWD(R and B), Kamalpur Division. The bid validity period is 90 days. A tender fee of ₹4,000 is applicable and payable online. Further details, including pre-qualification requirements, are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer,pwd(r And B),kamalpur Division
AddressO/o. Ee, Pwd(r And B), Kamalpur Division
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Road Kamalpur- Kurmaghat Road To&#x0d Kamalpur- Kurmaghat Road Via..read more

Dhalai , Tripura

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing Of Road From Joshodanga Bus Stand To Mopara..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Saharanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Fire Station To Bus Stand Via Ambedkar Stadium And Gandhi Park..read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Road From Kaigeria Chowdhury Para To Kamalpur Chowrasta..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Chief Engineer Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Box Culvert 3 M Span Across Delhi Saharanpur Road..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Road Kamalpur- Kurmaghat Road To&#x0d Kamalpur- Kurmaghat Road...read more

Dhalai , Tripura

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing Of Road From Joshodanga Bus Stand To Mopara...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Saharanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Fire Station To Bus Stand Via Ambedkar Stadium And Gandhi...read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Road From Kaigeria Chowdhury Para To Kamalpur...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Chief Engineer Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Box Culvert 3 M Span Across Delhi Saharanpur...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More