| Tender Title | Kamalpur Road Development: Kamalpur-Kurmaghat Road Widening via Tingharia Para | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_76486_1 | Tender Reference Number | 17/DNIT/SE-V/AMB/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 59.31 L | Tender Location | Kamalpur , Dhalai , Tripura |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,18,614 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Development Of Road Kamalpur- Kurmaghat Road To&#x0d Kamalpur- Kurmaghat Road Via Tingharia Para (l 0.370km).
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 17/DNIT/SE-V/AMB/2026-27, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically for the "Development of road Kamalpur- Kurmaghat road to Kamalpur- Kurmaghat road via Tingharia para (L 0.370Km)." The project, situated in Kamalpur with a tender value of ₹59,30,724, is being invited by the Executive Engineer, PWD(R&B), Kamalpur Division, under the Chief Engineer, PWD (R&B), Government of Tripura. Key dates for interested parties include the document download period from August 31, 2026, 06:30 PM to September 8, 2026, 03:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted from September 1, 2026, 10:30 AM until September 8, 2026, 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:05 PM. A tender fee of ₹4,000 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,18,614 is required, with options for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The form of contract is percentage-based, and the tender involves a single cover system for bid submission. Bidders are required to submit all relevant appendices, annexures, GST-linked bank account details, Tripura PWD Form 7, and the Bill of Quantity as per the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer,pwd(r And B),kamalpur Division |
| Address | O/o. Ee, Pwd(r And B), Kamalpur Division |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Of Road (i) Ka Road To River Bandh(l 0.15km) (ii)..read more
Strengthening Cum Widening Of Road From Nabadiganta Kalibari To Pallan Para..read more
Pmgsy Roads..read more
Sh Patch Gsb, Wbm, Carpeting And Other
 Allied Works...read more
Sh Patch Wbm, Patch
 Carpetting And Other Allied Works...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category