| Tender Title | Road Repair and Renovation: Kaigeria Chowdhury Para to Kamalpur Chowrasta, Paschim Medinipur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5020075_30 | Tender Reference Number | WBSRDA-II/2026-2027/04 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25.01 L | Tender Location | Paschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing And Renovation Road From Kaigeria Chowdhury Para To Kamalpur Chowrasta Under Sdrf Within Daspur Ii, Block In The District Of Paschim Medinipur
This tender, reference number WBSRDA-II/2026-2027/04, is issued by the PANCHAYAT AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT organization, specifically by EE, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Division-II, for the "Repairing and Renovation of Road from Kaigeria Chowdhury Para to Kamalpur Chowrasta Under SDRF within Daspur II Block, District Paschim Medinipur". This is an Open Tender with a contract form of Percentage, with an estimated tender value of ₹25,00,508 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,100. The work is scheduled for completion within 120 days. The tender documents are available for download from 26-Aug-2026, 12:00 PM, until 11-Sep-2026, 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from 26-Aug-2026, 12:00 PM, and must be received no later than 11-Sep-2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 14-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM. A Pre-Bid meeting will be held on 31-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM at the Chamber of the EE, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Divn-II, RRNMU Building, Midnapore, Khasjungle, Abash, Paschim Medinipur, Pin-721102. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 for NIT, Pre-Qualification, and Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee, Wbsrda, Paschim Medinipur Division-ii |
| Address | Rrnmu Building, Midnapore, Khasjungle, Abash, Paschim Medinipur, Pin- 721102 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Gobindapur Chowrasta To Gadaipur Undrer..read more
Repair And Renovation Of Road From Metala To Rasiary Within Chandrakona..read more
Repairing And Renovation Road From Amdaha To Sitapur Bazar Para Under..read more
Development Of Road Kamalpur- Kurmaghat Road To
 Kamalpur- Kurmaghat Road Via..read more
Repairing And Renovation Road From Uttarbar To Sreebora Within Daspur Ii..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category