Amdaha to Sitapur Bazar Road Repair and Renovation in Paschim Medinipur

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 16.10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Amdaha to Sitapur Bazar Road Repair and Renovation in Paschim Medinipur
Tender ID2026_PRD_5020075_28Tender Reference NumberWBSRDA-II/2026-2027/04
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 16.10 L Tender LocationPaschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAmdaha to Sitapur Bazar Road Repair and Renovation in Paschim Medinipur
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_5020075_28
  • Tender Reference NumberWBSRDA-II/2026-2027/04
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 16.10 L
  • Tender LocationPaschim Medinipur,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 32,200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing And Renovation Road From Amdaha To Sitapur Bazar Para Under Goura Gp Under Sdrf Within Daspur Ii, Block In The District Of Paschim Medinipur

This tender, Reference Number WBSRDA-II/2026-2027/04, is for the "Repairing and Renovation Road from Amdaha TO Sitapur Bazar para under Goura GP Under SDRF within Daspur II, Block in the District of Paschim Medinipur." Issued by EE, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Division-II, under the PUNCHAYAT AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT organization, this open tender seeks proposals for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹16,09,505. The EMD required is ₹32,200. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 26, 2026, 12:00 PM, until September 11, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 26, 2026, 12:00 PM, and September 11, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The work is expected to be completed within 90 days, and bid validity will be 120 days. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 31, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Chamber of the EE, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Divn-II. This is a two-cover tender with no fee applicable.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee, Wbsrda, Paschim Medinipur Division-ii
AddressRrnmu Building, Midnapore, Khasjungle, Abash, Paschim Medinipur, Pin- 721102
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Road From Sitapur Hattala To Sitapur Bajarpara More..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Department Tender

Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Ranir Bazar To Vhangadaha Under..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Road From Metala To Rasiary Within Chandrakona..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Road From Uttarbar To Sreebora Within Daspur Ii..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Ghatal To Ranichak Under Sdrf..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Road From Sitapur Hattala To Sitapur Bajarpara...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Department Tender

Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Ranir Bazar To Vhangadaha...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Road From Metala To Rasiary Within...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Road From Uttarbar To Sreebora Within Daspur...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Ghatal To Ranichak Under...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More