Road Repair and Renovation: Ranir Bazar to Vhangadaha, Ghatal Block, Paschim Medinipur

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 84.41 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Road Repair and Renovation: Ranir Bazar to Vhangadaha, Ghatal Block, Paschim Medinipur
Tender ID2026_PRD_5020075_11Tender Reference NumberWBSRDA-II/2026-2027/04
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 84.41 L Tender LocationPaschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoad Repair and Renovation: Ranir Bazar to Vhangadaha, Ghatal Block, Paschim Medinipur
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_5020075_11
  • Tender Reference NumberWBSRDA-II/2026-2027/04
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 84.41 L
  • Tender LocationPaschim Medinipur,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,68,900
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Ranir Bazar To Vhangadaha Under Sdrf Within Ghatal Block In The District Of Paschim Medinipur.

This tender, issued by the PANCCHAYAT AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT organisation, specifically by the EE, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Division-II, invites bids for the critical "Repairing and renovation of road from Ranir Bazar to Vhangadaha under SDRF within Ghatal Block in the District of Paschim Medinipur." This open tender, with Tender Reference Number WBSRDA-II/2026-2027/04, seeks proposals for civil works with an estimated Tender Value of ₹84,41,435. The project has a stipulated Period Of Work of 120 days. The ePublished Date is 26-Aug-2026, with document download available from the same date until 11-Sep-2026. Bids can be submitted from 26-Aug-2026 up to 11-Sep-2026, and the Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 14-Sep-2026. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,68,900 is required, payable online. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance/BOQ. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on 31-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM at the Chamber of the EE, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Divn-II, located at RRNMU Building, Midnapore, Khasjungle, Abash, Paschim Medinipur, Pin- 721102. The Bid Opening Place is also at the EE, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Divn-II office. All relevant tender documents, including the NIT, SBD, BOQ, and checklists, are available for download and submission through the designated online portal.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee, Wbsrda, Paschim Medinipur Division-ii
AddressRrnmu Building, Midnapore, Khasjungle, Abash, Paschim Medinipur, Pin- 721102
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Ghatal To Ranichak Under Sdrf..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Ratneswarbati To Shyamsundarpur Under Sdrf..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Nischindapur To Kushman Under Sdrf..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Natuk To Dingal..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Gopmahal To Harishpur Under Sdrf..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Ghatal To Ranichak Under...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Ratneswarbati To Shyamsundarpur Under...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Nischindapur To Kushman Under...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Natuk To...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Gopmahal To Harishpur Under...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More