| Tender Title | Natuk to Dingal and Jagannathpur to Radhaballabchak Road Repair and Renovation in Paschim Medinipur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5020075_9 | Tender Reference Number | WBSRDA-II/2026-2027/04 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 34.90 L | Tender Location | Paschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 69,810 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing And Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Natuk To Dingal Under Sdrf Within Ghatal Block In The District Of Paschim Medinipur. Road From Pitch Road Jagannathpur To Radhaballabchak Under Sdrf Within Daspur Ii, Block In The District Of Pasc
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number WBSRDA-II/2026-2027/04 and Tender ID 2026_PRD_5020075_9, is for the repair and renovation of roads under the SDRF scheme within Paschim Medinipur district. Specifically, the scope includes the road from Natuk to Dingal in Ghatal Block and the road from Jagannathpur (Pitch Road) to Radhaballabchak in Daspur II Block. This is an open tender for civil works, with an estimated tender value of ₹34,90,341. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹69,810, and there is no tender fee. The period of work is stipulated to be 120 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Documents can be downloaded from August 26, 2026, 12:00 PM, until September 11, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 26, 2026, 12:00 PM, and must be received by September 11, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 31, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Chamber of the EE, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Divn-II. The tender is being invited by EE, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Division-II, located at RRNMU Building, Midnapore, Khasjungle, Abash, Paschim Medinipur, Pin- 721102. This opportunity is presented by the PANCHAYAT AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT, a State Govt. and UT organization. The contract will be of a percentage type, and the tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical and Cover 2 for Finance.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee, Wbsrda, Paschim Medinipur Division-ii |
| Address | Rrnmu Building, Midnapore, Khasjungle, Abash, Paschim Medinipur, Pin- 721102 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing And Renovation Road From Jotghanashyam To Sonamui Under Sdrf Within..read more
Repairing And Renovation Road From Uttarbar To Sreebora Within Daspur Ii..read more
Repairing And Renovation Road From Masirghata To Ajuria Under Sdrf Within..read more
Repairing And Renovation Road From Bikunthapur To Udaychak Under Sdrf Within..read more
Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Ghatal To Ranichak Under Sdrf..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category