| Tender Title | Sitapur Road Repair and Renovation Project in Paschim Medinipur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5020075_24 | Tender Reference Number | WBSRDA-II/2026-2027/04 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15.10 L | Tender Location | Paschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing And Renovation Road From Sitapur Hattala To Sitapur Bajarpara More Under Sdrf Within Daspur Ii, Block In The District Of Paschim Medinipur
This tender is for the "Repairing and Renovation Road from Sitapur Hattala TO Sitapur Bajarpara More Under SDRF within Daspur II, Block in the District of Paschim Medinipur." The work is being tendered by the PANCHAYAT AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT organization, specifically by the Executive Engineer of the West Bengal State Rural Development Agency (WBSRDA), Paschim Medinipur Division-II, located at RRNMU Building, Midnapore, Khasjungle, Abash, Paschim Medinipur, Pin-721102. This is an Open Tender for Works with a tender value of ₹15,10,333 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,300. The contract form is Percentage, and the work is expected to be completed within 90 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 26, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 26, 2026, at 12:00 PM to September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the EE, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Division-II. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 31, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Chamber of the EE, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Division-II. This tender utilizes a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for NIT, Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). There is no tender fee applicable.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee, Wbsrda, Paschim Medinipur Division-ii |
| Address | Rrnmu Building, Midnapore, Khasjungle, Abash, Paschim Medinipur, Pin- 721102 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing And Renovation Road From Amdaha To Sitapur Bazar Para Under..read more
Repair And Renovation Of Road From Metala To Rasiary Within Chandrakona..read more
Repairing And Renovation Road From Uttarbar To Sreebora Within Daspur Ii..read more
Repairing And Renovation Road From Masirghata To Ajuria Under Sdrf Within..read more
Repairing And Renovation Road From Gochati To Jotgobordhan Under Sdrf Within..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category