Rate Contract for DISHA Learning Materials Supply to NIEPID Secunderabad

Goods
Education And Training Services
+ 1
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rate Contract for DISHA Learning Materials Supply to NIEPID Secunderabad
Tender ID2026_NIMH_922901_1Tender Reference NumberRate contract for Supply of DISHA Learning Materials for NIEPID, Secunderabad for a period of 1 year
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNiepid Secunderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRate Contract for DISHA Learning Materials Supply to NIEPID Secunderabad
  • Tender ID2026_NIMH_922901_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRate contract for Supply of DISHA Learning Materials for NIEPID, Secunderabad for a period of 1 year
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNiepid Secunderabad,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-20 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-20 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Rate Contract For Supply Of Disha Learning Materials For Niepid, Secunderabad For A Period Of 1 Year

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_NIMH_922901_1, is for a rate contract for the supply of DISHA Learning Materials for the National Institute for the Mentally Handicapped (NIMH), specifically for NIEPID, Secunderabad. The procurement is being conducted by the Director, NIEPID, located at Manovikasnagar, Secunderabad - 500 009. This is an Open Tender categorized under Goods, with the contract form being Supply. The tender is open for submission and document download from August 20, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 10, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,00,000 is required, payable to the Director NIEPID in Secunderabad, with options for BG/ST or EMD exemption. The tender involves two covers: a Technical Bid (PDF) and a Financial Bid (XLS). The work description is detailed as "Rate contract for Supply of DISHA Learning Materials for NIEPID, Secunderabad for a period of 1 year." The bid validity period is 270 days. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and tenderer class can be found in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director, Niepid
AddressManovikasnagar Secunderabad 500 009
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Learning Enrichment Program Support..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

School Education Department Tender

Supply of NCERT English Language Learning Kits for Chhattisgarh Schools..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Stationery Items On Callup Basis..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Irel Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Procurement Of Stationery Items..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Government Colleges Tender

Madhya Pradesh Government Colleges: Embroidery Learning Kit Supply..read more

Seoni , Madhya Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Learning Enrichment Program Support...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

School Education Department Tender

Supply of NCERT English Language Learning Kits for Chhattisgarh Schools...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Stationery Items On Callup...read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Irel Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Procurement Of Stationery Items...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Government Colleges Tender

Madhya Pradesh Government Colleges: Embroidery Learning Kit Supply...read more

Seoni , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More