Annual Rate Contract for Stationery Supplies Procurement

Goods
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 15 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Rate Contract for Stationery Supplies Procurement
Tender ID2026_IREL_288467_1Tender Reference NumberIREL/CO/PT/06/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 15 L Tender LocationIrel (india) Limited , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Rate Contract for Stationery Supplies Procurement
  • Tender ID2026_IREL_288467_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIREL/CO/PT/06/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 15 L
  • Tender LocationIrel (india) Limited,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 25,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Rate Contract For Procurement Of Stationery Items

This tender, referenced as IREL/CO/PT/06/2026, is an Open Tender for Goods, specifically an Annual Rate Contract for the Procurement of Stationery Items, valued at ₹15,00,000. The contract period is for 365 days, and bids will be valid for 90 days. The tender documents are available for download from 21-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM until 11-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 27-Aug-2026 at 04:00 PM, with the submission deadline being 11-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 12-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM at IREL (India) Limited, Corporate Office, Mumbai (Pincode: 400028). A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,000 is required, payable to IREL (INDIA) Limited, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ). There is no tender fee. The inviting authority is GM-T from IREL (INDIA) Limited.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gm-t
AddressIrel (india) Limited&#x0d Corporate Office, Mumbai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Stock Holding Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Nationwide Office Stationery Supply Framework Agreement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Plastic Scale and Folder Procurement for Indian Navy..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Stationery Supply for Khasi Hills East Region..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Supply of Essential Stationery and Office Supplies for Lighthouse Stations..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Tobacco Board Tender

Supply of Pre-Printed Computer Stationery and Printing Supplies..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Stock Holding Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Nationwide Office Stationery Supply Framework Agreement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Plastic Scale and Folder Procurement for Indian Navy...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Stationery Supply for Khasi Hills East Region...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Supply of Essential Stationery and Office Supplies for Lighthouse Stations...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Tobacco Board Tender

Supply of Pre-Printed Computer Stationery and Printing Supplies...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More