| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Stationery Supply for Khasi Hills East Region | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7941050 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:06 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:06 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7941050, is being issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence. The procurement aims to acquire a comprehensive range of stationery items, with a total quantity of 7870 units. The listed items include various types of ruled books (4, 3, 2, and 1 quire), an assortment of envelopes (SE 4 90x140mm, SE4 90x152mm, SE 5 105x230mm, SE 6A ClothLined, and SE 7), a desktop calculator (ORPAT led), ordinary soft black lead pencils, ballpoint pens for N.G.O. tags, cotton tags, synthetic glue sticks, 5mm roller tip correction pens, No. 24 stapler machines, 24mm cello tape, plastic folders, highlighter pens, gel pens in black and blue (Uniball, Pilot V5/V7, Trimax), a pocket punching machine, whiteboard marker pens, erasers, plastic scales, and shorthand notebooks. Bids are to be submitted between 31-08-2026 12:06 PM and will close on 10-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The tender is specifically for offices located in the Khasi Hills East region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Stationery Items For Exam Section..read more
Stationery Supply for Tribal Student Education Programs..read more
Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Stationery Supply and Procurement..read more
Comprehensive Stationery Supplies for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation..read more
Office Stationery and Supply Procurement for Mammallapuram Activities..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category