Standing Rate Contract for Stationery Supplies at HPCL Biofuels Lauriya Plant

Goods
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Standing Rate Contract for Stationery Supplies at HPCL Biofuels Lauriya Plant
Tender ID2026_HPCLB_288596_1Tender Reference NumberHBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/200
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationLauriya West Champaran Bihar , West Champaran , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleStanding Rate Contract for Stationery Supplies at HPCL Biofuels Lauriya Plant
  • Tender ID2026_HPCLB_288596_1
  • Tender Reference NumberHBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/200
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationLauriya West Champaran Bihar,West Champaran, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-22 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-06 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-22 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-06 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Stationery Items On Callup Basis At Hbl Plant Lauriya

This tender, initiated by HPCL Biofuels Limited, seeks to establish a Standing Order/Rate Contract for the supply of stationery items on a call-up basis for their plant located in Lauriya, West Champaran, Bihar. The procurement falls under the "Goods" category, specifically for "Consumables - Paper/Printing/Photocopy Paper." Interested parties are invited to submit their bids through an open tender process, which will be conducted in two covers: an Unpriced Bid (Cover 1) and a Priced Bid (Cover 2). The e-published date for this tender is August 22, 2026, at 04:00 PM, and the document download and bid submission start date is the same. The critical deadline for document download and bid submission is September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Clarifications can be sought between August 22, 2026, 04:00 PM, and September 6, 2026, 03:00 PM. There is no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. The Chief Manager Purchase at Patna, Bihar, is the inviting authority. This rate contract is intended for a period of 15 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Further details regarding the NIT and bid documents are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Manager Purchase
AddressPatna Bihar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Stock Holding Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Nationwide Office Stationery Supply Framework Agreement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Irel Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Procurement Of Stationery Items..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Consumables and Stationery Supply for HPCL Petrochemical Terminal..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Pre-printed Computer Paper, Printer Ribbon And Accessories For Android..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Office Of Director General Tender

Defence Research Stationery Supply and Procurement..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Stock Holding Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Nationwide Office Stationery Supply Framework Agreement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Irel Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Procurement Of Stationery Items...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Consumables and Stationery Supply for HPCL Petrochemical Terminal...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Pre-printed Computer Paper, Printer Ribbon And Accessories For...read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Office Of Director General Tender

Defence Research Stationery Supply and Procurement...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More