Office Consumables and Stationery Supply for HPCL Petrochemical Terminal

Goods
Publishing and Printing
+ 2
Construction Material
Office Supplies and Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Office Consumables and Stationery Supply for HPCL Petrochemical Terminal
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975630Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 01:57 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Barmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Office Supplies and Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOffice Consumables and Stationery Supply for HPCL Petrochemical Terminal
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975630
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 01:57 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Barmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Office Supplies and Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 01:57 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 01:57 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975630, is issued by Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd (HPCL), under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, for the supply of a comprehensive range of office consumables and stationery. The procurement will take place at the HPCL Petrochemical Marketing Evacuation Terminal, located at the address 344032 HPCL Petrochemical Marketing Evacuation Terminal, Near HRRL Village Sajiyali, Roopjikandhwada, Tehsil - Pachpadra, Balotra - 344032. The tender opens on 30-08-2026 at 1:57 PM and closes on 09-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) encompasses a wide array of essential office supplies, including various types of paper (A4 white and coloured copier paper, A3 white printing paper), adhesive products (synthetic office adhesive, carbon paper sets, self-adhesive tapes, glue sticks), document management tools (spring file folders, lever arch/box files, office document folders, A4 file separators, binder clips, document trays), writing instruments (ball pens, highlighter pens, marker pens, writing pencils), stationery essentials (staplers, staple pins, notepads, registers, notebooks, pencil sharpeners, erasers, correction pens, punch machines, scissors), labelling and marking supplies (self-inking rubber stamps, paint markers, sticker sheets), organizational aids (key chains, pocket diaries, letterheads, document protectors), printing and imaging supplies (toner cartridges for multicolor, black, and specific Brother models, A0 colour and plain printing, thermal paper rolls, whiteboard markers), batteries (AA, AAA, 9V, lithium 3V), and specialized items such as vernier calipers, whiteboard dusters, and magnetic whiteboards. The total quantity for all items is specified as 6123 units. The procuring entity is HPCL's office, Petroleum House.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tender_goods1_merged_-3_2026-08-30-13-44-00_f5ee6dce9bbe9652d1ec5d82d6b32b90.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822940.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Stock Holding Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Nationwide Office Stationery Supply Framework Agreement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Stationery Supply and Procurement..read more

Ballia , Uttar Pradesh

Goa University Tender

Supply Of Stationery Items For Exam Section..read more

North Goa , Goa

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Stationery Supplies for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Stationery Supply for Tribal Student Education Programs..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Stock Holding Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Nationwide Office Stationery Supply Framework Agreement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Stationery Supply and Procurement...read more

Ballia , Uttar Pradesh

Goa University Tender

Supply Of Stationery Items For Exam Section...read more

North Goa , Goa

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Stationery Supplies for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Stationery Supply for Tribal Student Education Programs...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More