Supply of Pre-Printed Computer Paper, Printer Ribbons, and Android HHT Accessories for HPCL Biofuels Plant

Goods
Publishing and Printing
+ 2
Software and IT Solutions
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Pre-Printed Computer Paper, Printer Ribbons, and Android HHT Accessories for HPCL Biofuels Plant
Tender ID2026_HPCLB_288472_1Tender Reference NumberHBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/199
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationLauriya West Champaran Bihar , West Champaran , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Pre-Printed Computer Paper, Printer Ribbons, and Android HHT Accessories for HPCL Biofuels Plant
  • Tender ID2026_HPCLB_288472_1
  • Tender Reference NumberHBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/199
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationLauriya West Champaran Bihar,West Champaran, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Pre-printed Computer Paper, Printer Ribbon And Accessories For Android Hht On Door Delivery Basis At Hbl Plant, Lauriya

This tender, initiated by HPCL Biofuels Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, seeks bids for the supply of pre-printed computer paper, printer ribbon, and accessories for Android HHT devices. The supply is to be made on a door delivery basis to the HBL Plant located in Lauriya, West Champaran, Bihar (Pincode: 845453). This is an Open Tender, categorized under Goods, specifically for Consumables - Paper/Printing/Photocopy Paper. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for the Unpriced Bid (PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Priced Bid (XLS format). Critical dates for this tender include the Document Download and Bid Submission Start Date as 21st August 2026 at 06:00 PM, with the Document Download and Bid Submission End Date set for 04th September 2026 at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 05th September 2026 at 03:00 PM. Clarifications can be sought between 21st August 2026 (06:00 PM) and 03rd September 2026 (03:00 PM). The Chief Manager Purchase, Patna, is the inviting authority. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this tender. The bid validity period is 120 days, and the period of work is 14 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Manager Purchase
AddressPatna
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Life Insurance Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of Pre-Printed Continuous Stationery for Life Insurance Corporation..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Annual Tender For Supply Of Computer And Computer Accessories With Maintenance..read more

Buldhana , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

IT Equipment Supply for National Research Centre on Pomegranate..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: High-Spec Android Tablet Supply..read more

Others , Others

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of 11-inch Android Tablets with Wi-Fi and Accessories..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Life Insurance Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of Pre-Printed Continuous Stationery for Life Insurance Corporation...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Annual Tender For Supply Of Computer And Computer Accessories With...read more

Buldhana , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

IT Equipment Supply for National Research Centre on Pomegranate...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: High-Spec Android Tablet Supply...read more

Others , Others

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of 11-inch Android Tablets with Wi-Fi and Accessories...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More