| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Procurement: High-Spec Android Tablet Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7917498 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7917498, is being issued by the Indian Air Force, a constituent of the Ministry of Defence under the Department of Military Affairs. The procurement seeks a single unit of a high-specification "COMPUTER TABLET WITH OS ANDROID 16 AND ONE U18". This opportunity is open for bidding from 01-09-2026 at 11:00 AM and will close on 02-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The tender, dated 14-08-2026, invites eligible suppliers to submit their proposals to the specified office of the Indian Air Force.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Procurement: Android 16 Tablets Supply..read more
Procurement of 11-inch Android Tablets with Wi-Fi and Accessories..read more
High-End Laptop and Tablet Procurement for Indian Army..read more
High-End Laptop and Tablet Procurement for Indian Army in Lohit..read more
Indian Army Procurement: High-End Laptops and Tablets Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category