| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement: High-End Laptops and Tablets Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7880684 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 09:44 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Amritsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 09:44 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 57,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, acting through the esteemed Indian Army based in Amritsar City, hereby invites bids for the procurement of high-end computing hardware. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7880684, concerns the supply of a total quantity of ten (10) units, comprising both High-End Laptop - Notebook (Q2) and Tablet Computer (V2)(Q2) configurations. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on 28-08-2026 at 9:44 AM and concludes on 04-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 57,000.0 is required for participation in this procurement process. Further details regarding technical specifications and submission guidelines are available within the associated tender documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
High-End Rugged Laptop Procurement for Defence Research and Development..read more
Supply Of High-end Laptops For Ai Development In The Cctns Division..read more
Supply Of High-end And Mid-range Macos-based Laptops For Cctns Division...read more
High-End Laptop and Tablet Procurement for Indian Army..read more
High-End Multifunction Devices and Workstation Supply for Defence Ministry..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category