| Tender Title | Supply of High-End and Mid-Range macOS Laptops for Kerala Police CCTNS Division | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KP_866624_1 | Tender Reference Number | KPET/13/2026/SCRB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20 L | Tender Location | Thiruvananthapuram , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4517 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of High-end And Mid-range Macos-based Laptops For Cctns Division.
The Kerala Police, through the office of the IGP SCRB at the State Crime Records Bureau, Police Headquarters, Thiruvananthapuram, invites sealed bids for the "Supply of high-end and mid-range macOS-based laptops for CCTNS Division." This open tender process, with Tender ID 2026_KP_866624_1 and Tender Reference Number KPET/13/2026/SCRB, is seeking qualified suppliers for Goods, specifically within the Information Technology/Telecom product category. The estimated tender value is ₹20,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents can be downloaded from August 24, 2026, 04:00 PM, until September 5, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on August 24, 2026, 04:00 PM, and concludes on September 5, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM in Thiruvananthapuram. A tender fee of ₹4,517 (including GST) is applicable, and the EMD exemption is allowed through BG/ST. The form of contract will be Supply and Service, with a bid validity period of 180 days. Further details regarding technical evaluation, pre-bid meetings (NA), and any specific tender conditions are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Igp Scrb |
| Address | State Crime Records Bureau, Police Headquarters, Thiruvananthapuram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of High-end Laptops For Ai Development In The Cctns Division..read more
Indian Army High-End MacOS Laptop Procurement Meerut..read more
High-End Rugged Laptop Procurement for Defence Research and Development..read more
Annual IT Hardware Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Multifunction Printers..read more
High-End and Entry-Level Desktop Computer Supply for National Dairy Research Institute..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category