Annual IT Hardware Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Multifunction Printers

Services
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual IT Hardware Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Multifunction Printers
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976926Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:53 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual IT Hardware Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Multifunction Printers
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976926
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:53 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:53 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:53 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks comprehensive Annual Maintenance Services for a diverse range of IT hardware, including Acer Desktop PCs, Dell Desktop PCs, Acer Laptop PCs, HP Monochrome Laser Multifunction Printers (mid-range), and HP Colour Laser Multifunction Printers (mid-range). The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7976926, is issued by the Ministry of Comptroller and Auditor General (CAG) of India, specifically by the Principal Director of Audit, Defence Services Pune. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals starting from 31-08-2026 at 12:53 PM, with the submission deadline set for 10-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This presents a valuable opportunity to provide critical support services ensuring the optimal operational performance of essential IT equipment for a key government auditing body.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9824609.pdf
  • Document
    Bid_ATC_4f293b56-af03-4d2d-9bd21788160340564_sksharma18.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

East Central Railway Tender

Annual IT Equipment Maintenance Services: Desktops, Laptops, Peripherals, Printers, and UPSs..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, Peripherals, and UPS..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Housing And Urban Development Corporation Limited Tender

Annual IT Peripheral Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, Printers, and Scanners..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for IT Hardware and Peripherals in Bathinda..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance for IT Equipment: Desktops, Laptops, Printers, and UPS..read more

Kannur , Kerala

East Central Railway Tender

Annual IT Equipment Maintenance Services: Desktops, Laptops, Peripherals, Printers, and...read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, Peripherals, and UPS...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Housing And Urban Development Corporation Limited Tender

Annual IT Peripheral Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, Printers, and...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for IT Hardware and Peripherals in Bathinda...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance for IT Equipment: Desktops, Laptops, Printers, and UPS...read more

Kannur , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More