| Tender Title | High-End Laptop Supply for Kerala Police AI Development | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KP_866661_1 | Tender Reference Number | KPET/14/2026/SCRB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20 L | Tender Location | Thiruvananthapuram , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4517 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of High-end Laptops For Ai Development In The Cctns Division
The Kerala Police, specifically the State Crime Records Bureau under the IGP SCRB, is inviting bids for an Open Tender (Tender Reference Number: KPET/14/2026/SCRB) for the supply of high-end laptops essential for Artificial Intelligence (AI) development within the CCTNS Division. This procurement is valued at ₹20,00,000 and falls under the Goods category, specifically Hardware and Information Technology/Telecom. The tender process requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 comprising scanned copies of tender conditions and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BoQ). A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000 is required, with provisions for exemption through Bank Guarantee or Standing Order. The tender fee is ₹4,517 (including 18.00% GST), consisting of a ₹3,750 tender fee and a ₹767 processing fee. All submissions and payments are to be conducted online. Bidders must note the critical dates: the tender documents will be available for download from 24-Aug-2026, 05:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for 05-Sep-2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 07-Sep-2026, 01:00 PM, at Thiruvananthapuram. Further details regarding tender conditions and specifications are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Igp Scrb |
| Address | State Crime Records Bureau, Police Headquarters, Thiruvananthapuram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
AI-Enabled High-Performance Laptop Supply for IIIT Dharwad Research..read more
High-End Laptop and Tablet Procurement for Indian Army..read more
High-End Laptop Procurement for Directorate General National Cadet Corps..read more
Indian Army Procurement: High-End Notebook Laptops..read more
High-End Laptop Procurement for SKUAST-J Jammu..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category