Indian Army Procurement: High-End Notebook Laptops

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: High-End Notebook Laptops
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967076Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: High-End Notebook Laptops
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967076
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kupwara, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967076, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically for the Indian Army's procurement needs. The tender is scheduled to commence on 28-08-2026 at 12:33 PM and will conclude on 07-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. The procurement focuses on high-end laptops, specifically notebooks, with a total quantity of five units required. The issuing authority for this tender is the Department of Military Affairs, with operations managed through their office located in ***********Kupwara.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_for_laptop_smartphone_2026-08-27-13-30-39_f3c6d2be520ac93434d7617ac8699fef.pdf
  • Document
    specification_for_laptop_smartphone_2026-08-27-13-28-57_68387795b2addc48d467b4db3019c278.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9813003.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Office Of Director General Tender

High-End Rugged Laptop Procurement for Defence Research and Development..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

High-End Laptop Procurement for Indian Air Force Operations..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Airports Authority Of India Tender

High-End Laptop Procurement for Airports Authority of India..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

High-End Laptop Procurement for Defence Operations..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Armed Forces Tribunal Tender

High-End Laptop Procurement for Armed Forces Tribunal..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Office Of Director General Tender

High-End Rugged Laptop Procurement for Defence Research and Development...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

High-End Laptop Procurement for Indian Air Force Operations...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Airports Authority Of India Tender

High-End Laptop Procurement for Airports Authority of India...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

High-End Laptop Procurement for Defence Operations...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Armed Forces Tribunal Tender

High-End Laptop Procurement for Armed Forces Tribunal...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More