| Tender Title | High-End Laptop Procurement for Armed Forces Tribunal | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7928018 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:57 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:57 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Defence under the Ministry of Defence, is issued by the Armed Forces Tribunal, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7928018. The opportunity involves the procurement of three (3) units of High-End Laptops – Notebooks (Q2) and is open for bidding between 25-08-2026, 6:57 PM and 02-09-2026, 11:00 AM. Prospective bidders are advised to submit their proposals within this timeframe. The delivery location for this requirement is indicated as Kathua, with further office-specific details available upon request. This tender represents a critical need for advanced computing resources to support the operational and administrative functions of the Armed Forces Tribunal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
High-End Laptop and Tablet Procurement for Indian Army..read more
Indian Army Procurement: High-End Notebook Laptops..read more
High-End Laptop Procurement for Directorate General National Cadet Corps..read more
High-End Desktop Computers and Laptops Procurement for CPRI Bengaluru..read more
High-End Laptop Procurement for Indian Air Force Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category