| Tender Title | High-End Laptop Procurement for Airports Authority of India | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7897680 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 11:40 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 11:40 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Airports Authority of India (AAI), a body under the Ministry of Civil Aviation, for the procurement of four (4) High-End Laptop - Notebook (Q2) devices. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7897680, is being managed by the Office of the Airport Director, Airports Authority of India, LGBI Airport, Guwahati (Pin Code 781015), as part of the North East Region operations. Bidders are informed that the bidding period commences on August 19, 2026, at 11:40 AM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 6:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 18,000.0 is required to participate in this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
High-End Laptop and Tablet Procurement for Indian Army..read more
Indian Army Procurement: High-End Notebook Laptops..read more
High-End Laptop Procurement for Directorate General National Cadet Corps..read more
High-End Desktop Computers and Laptops Procurement for CPRI Bengaluru..read more
High-End Laptop Procurement for Indian Air Force Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category