Indian Army High-End MacOS Laptop Procurement Meerut

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 23, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army High-End MacOS Laptop Procurement Meerut
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952903Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 07:23 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Meerut , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army High-End MacOS Laptop Procurement Meerut
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952903
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 07:23 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 07:23 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 07:23 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952903, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, and specifically on behalf of the Indian Army, with offices located in Meerut. The bid period commences on August 23, 2026, at 7:23 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The requirement is for the procurement of a single (1) unit of a Personal High-end Laptop, specifically operating on the MacOS platform. This procurement is critical to meeting the advanced technological needs of the Indian Army's operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    document_-6-_copy_2026-08-23-18-53-46_bdbd3f6a03f164a11672f7c548ce0913.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9796424.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

High-End Laptop and Tablet Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: High-End Notebook Laptops..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

National Cadet Corps Tender

High-End Laptop Procurement for Directorate General National Cadet Corps..read more

Others , Others

Kerala Police Tender

Supply Of High-end And Mid-range Macos-based Laptops For Cctns Division...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Central Power Research Institute Tender

High-End Desktop Computers and Laptops Procurement for CPRI Bengaluru..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

High-End Laptop and Tablet Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: High-End Notebook Laptops...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

National Cadet Corps Tender

High-End Laptop Procurement for Directorate General National Cadet Corps...read more

Others , Others

Kerala Police Tender

Supply Of High-end And Mid-range Macos-based Laptops For Cctns Division....read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Central Power Research Institute Tender

High-End Desktop Computers and Laptops Procurement for CPRI Bengaluru...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More