High-End Laptop and Tablet Procurement for Indian Army in Lohit

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High-End Laptop and Tablet Procurement for Indian Army in Lohit
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7817522Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 01:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh-End Laptop and Tablet Procurement for Indian Army in Lohit
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7817522
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 01:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lohit, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 01:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 01:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is hereby issuing an invitation for bids for the procurement of essential technology assets for the Indian Army. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7817522, concerns the acquisition of two (2) High-End Laptop - Notebook Tablet devices. The bidding period will commence on August 22, 2026, at 1:03 PM and conclude promptly on September 14, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This opportunity is specifically for the organisation based in Lohit. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe to meet the critical technological needs of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    123_2026-07-21-19-00-23_8ea7febe11c23d1d7db3a2eb010818f0.pdf
  • Document
    123_2026-07-21-19-13-16_b856c336513fd7a1904be4a5f13ab1f0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9641638.pdf
  • Document
    123_6e7e0c20-c1ae-42f3-ab641784643331493_buycon785@GeM.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

High-End Laptop and Tablet Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

High-End M5 Chip Smart Laptops and Tablet Computers for Indian Army..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: High-End Laptops and Tablets Supply..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force High-End Laptop and Tablet Computer Procurement..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Electronics And Information Technology Department Tender

Procurement of High-End Laptops, All-in-One PCs, and Tablets for Rewari Office..read more

Rewari , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

High-End Laptop and Tablet Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

High-End M5 Chip Smart Laptops and Tablet Computers for Indian...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: High-End Laptops and Tablets Supply...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force High-End Laptop and Tablet Computer Procurement...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Electronics And Information Technology Department Tender

Procurement of High-End Laptops, All-in-One PCs, and Tablets for Rewari...read more

Rewari , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More