Indian Air Force High-End Laptop and Tablet Computer Procurement

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force High-End Laptop and Tablet Computer Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970568Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:51 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force High-End Laptop and Tablet Computer Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970568
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:51 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:51 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:51 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 29,995
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the Indian Air Force, operating under the Ministry of Defence. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970568, is managed by the Department of Military Affairs and is located in Gandhinagar. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals starting at 11:51 AM on August 31, 2026, and the bidding period will close at 1:00 PM on September 7, 2026. The tender encompasses the procurement of high-end laptop notebooks (Q2) and tablet computers (V2), with a total quantity of five units required. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 29,995.0 is mandated for participation in this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9817081.pdf
  • Document
    ATCICT_6e281799-9c9a-44bc-8d0b1787898484448_slovadsar.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

High-End M5 Chip Smart Laptops and Tablet Computers for Indian Army..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: High-End Laptops and Tablets Supply..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

High-End Laptop and Tablet Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

High-End Laptop and Tablet Procurement for Indian Army in Lohit..read more

Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh

Central Power Research Institute Tender

High-End Desktop Computers and Laptops Procurement for CPRI Bengaluru..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

High-End M5 Chip Smart Laptops and Tablet Computers for Indian...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: High-End Laptops and Tablets Supply...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

High-End Laptop and Tablet Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

High-End Laptop and Tablet Procurement for Indian Army in Lohit...read more

Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh

Central Power Research Institute Tender

High-End Desktop Computers and Laptops Procurement for CPRI Bengaluru...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More