| Tender Title | Annual Supply and Maintenance of Computers and Accessories for Chikhli Municipal Council | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMA_1285545_13 | Tender Reference Number | MCC/GEN/NIT01/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chikhli , Buldhana , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Tender For Supply Of Computer And Computer Accessories With Maintenance For Year-2026-27
This tender, initiated by the CO MC Chikhli, representing the Directorate of Municipal Administration, State Govt. and UT, is an Open Tender for the Annual Supply of Computer and Computer Accessories with Maintenance for the financial year 2026-27. The work description is "Annual Tender For Supply Of Computer And Computer Accessories with maintenance for year-2026-27." The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.pdf) and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ) documents (.xls). Key critical dates include the document download and bid submission start date of September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid submission end date and document download end date set for September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the Office of CO MC Chikhli. A tender fee of ₹1,500 is required, with a Processing Fee of ₹500 and a Tender Fee of ₹1,000. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000 is mandated, which is a fixed amount and not subject to exemption. The Form of Contract is Item Rate, and the Period of Work is 365 days. The tender reference number is MCC/GEN/NIT01/2025-26, and the tender ID is 2026_DMA_1285545_13. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre Qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Co Mc Chikhli |
| Address | Office Of Co Mc Chikhli |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of 130 Custom Student Computers and IT Accessories for MSME..read more
Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of Laptop Computers..read more
Windows 11 Pro OS Supply, Installation, and Configuration for Desktop Computers..read more
Computer and IT Equipment Supply and Installation for National Institute of..read more
Supply and Installation of Desktop Computers, Servers, and IT Accessories for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category