Windows 11 Pro OS Supply, Installation, and Configuration for Desktop Computers

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Windows 11 Pro OS Supply, Installation, and Configuration for Desktop Computers
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979811Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWindows 11 Pro OS Supply, Installation, and Configuration for Desktop Computers
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979811
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks proposals for the **Supply, Installation, and Configuration of the Windows 11 Pro Operating System on Desktop Computers**, as advertised by the **Department of Military Affairs** under the **Ministry of Defence**. The bid, with reference number **GEM/2026/B/7979811**, is being managed by the **Indian Army** and is dated **01-09-2026**. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on **01-09-2026 at 6:16 PM** and concludes on **12-09-2026 at 7:00 PM**. The requirement specifically pertains to **two (2) units** of desktop computers, and interested parties should submit their applications through the designated platform for the **Office Name** located in **Raipur**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    supply_mso1_2026-08-31-21-20-06_82a2c2b6c6e61684bfdc5b5e7da53faf.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9828009.pdf
  • Document
    SupMS_6a5642e4-e698-4aef-acf11788266505400_supplydepotraipur.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

MS Office 2021 and Windows 11 Pro Software Procurement for Indian..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Microsoft Windows 11 Pro Licenses for Indian Army..read more

Gaya , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Windows 11 Pro 24H2 Software License Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Windows 11 Pro 25H2 Licenses for Defence Ministry..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

MS Office 2021 and Windows 11 Pro Software Procurement for...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Microsoft Windows 11 Pro Licenses for Indian Army...read more

Gaya , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Windows 11 Pro 24H2 Software License Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Windows 11 Pro 25H2 Licenses for Defence Ministry...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More