Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Learning Enrichment Program Support

Services
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Learning Enrichment Program Support
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977573Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Learning Enrichment Program Support
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977573
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977573, is issued by the Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan, an organization operating under the Ministry of Education, and specifically pertains to the Department of School Education and Literacy. The procurement is for items categorized as "Learning Enrichment," with a single unit (Total Quantity: "1") being sought. The tender is being managed by the Kvs Ro Bhopal office. Prospective bidders are advised that the Bid Start Date is 01-09-2026 at 1:46 PM, and the Bid End Date is 22-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This presents a valuable opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the educational advancements facilitated by the Department of School Education and Literacy and Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Steelworks Construction Limited Tender

Construction Of Kendriya Vidyalaya At Pallahara2c District Angul And Kendriya Vidyalaya..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Harcourt Butler Technological Institute Tender

Procurement of Multi-Language Learning Software for Educational Institutions..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

School Education Department Tender

Supply of NCERT English Language Learning Kits for Chhattisgarh Schools..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Central Ground Water Board Tender

Comprehensive E-Learning Content Development for iGOT Platform in Hindi and English..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Panchayat Learning Center (atal Gyan Kendra) Nirman Lawa..read more

Tonk , Rajasthan

Hindustan Steelworks Construction Limited Tender

Construction Of Kendriya Vidyalaya At Pallahara2c District Angul And Kendriya...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Harcourt Butler Technological Institute Tender

Procurement of Multi-Language Learning Software for Educational Institutions...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

School Education Department Tender

Supply of NCERT English Language Learning Kits for Chhattisgarh Schools...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Central Ground Water Board Tender

Comprehensive E-Learning Content Development for iGOT Platform in Hindi and...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Panchayat Learning Center (atal Gyan Kendra) Nirman Lawa...read more

Tonk , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More