| Tender Title | Kendriya Vidyalaya Construction Projects in Pallahara and Rairakhol, Odisha | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | HSCL/CPG/KV-Rairakhol/Odisha/2026/e-107 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 06:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hindustan Steelworks Construction Limited-head Office-west Bengal-kolkata , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 06:35 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:35 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 47200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,120 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Construction Of Kendriya Vidyalaya At Pallahara2c District Angul And Kendriya Vidyalaya At Rairakhol2c District Sambalpur In The State Of Odisha Under Qcbs Method
This tender, identified by reference number HSCL/CPG/KV-Rairakhol/Odisha/2026/e-107, is for the **Construction of Kendriya Vidyalaya at Pallahara, District Angul and Kendriya Vidyalaya at Rairakhol, District Sambalpur in the State of Odisha under the Quality and Cost Based Selection (QCBS) method**. Hindustan Steelworks Construction Limited (HSCL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for this significant **Works** category tender. The **ePublished Date** for this tender is 20-Aug-2026 06:35 PM, and interested parties can download the tender documents from the same date until 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. The **Bid Submission Start Date** is also 20-Aug-2026 06:35 PM, with the **Bid Submission End Date** coinciding with the document download end date. Bids will be opened on 11-Sep-2026 03:30 PM. A non-refundable **Tender Fee** of ₹47,200 is required, along with an **EMD** of ₹40,120. This **Open/Advertised** tender, classified under **Consultancy Works** as its product category, is managed by the **Tender Inviting Authority Details** located at 3rd Floor, NBCC Square, Plot No. IIIF/2, Action Area-III, New Town, Rajarhat, Kolkata- 700 135.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | As Per Nit |
| Address | 3rd Floor, Nbcc Square, Plot No. Iiif/2, Action Area-iii,new Town, Rajarhat, Kolkata- 700 135 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Room In National Junior High School Pakka Talab Vidyalaya..read more
Construction Of Godowns At Different Pacs/lampcs Under Ridf Scheme, Odisha- Package-iv..read more
Construction Of Bridge Across Bhedan River At Village Khinda In Sambalpur..read more
Request For Proposal For Selection Of Anchor Industry
 Partners (aips) For..read more
Request For Proposal For Selection Of Anchor Industry
 Partners (aips) For..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category