National Junior High School Room Construction in Sakran, Sitapur

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.98 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title National Junior High School Room Construction in Sakran, Sitapur
Tender ID2026_REDUP_1181272_5Tender Reference Number823/RED/Tender/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.98 L Tender LocationSakran, Sitapur , Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNational Junior High School Room Construction in Sakran, Sitapur
  • Tender ID2026_REDUP_1181272_5
  • Tender Reference Number823/RED/Tender/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.98 L
  • Tender LocationSakran, Sitapur,Sitapur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 857
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Room In National Junior High School Pakka Talab Vidyalaya In Gram Panchayat Maharajnagar, Block Sakran

This tender, issued by the EE, RED, 3rd Floor Vikas Bhawan, Sitapur, on behalf of the Director Cum Chief Engineer RED, invites sealed bids for the "Construction of room in National Junior High School Pakka Talab Vidyalaya in Gram Panchayat Maharajnagar, Block Sakran." This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹9,98,318 and a bid validity period of 90 days. The work is to be completed within 90 days. Prospective bidders must submit their bids under two covers: a technical bid (Cover 1) and a financial bid (Cover 2). The tender fee is ₹857 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹20,000, payable through a fixed amount. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 07, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online by September 07, 2026, at 12:00 PM, and the bid opening will take place on September 07, 2026, at 12:30 PM at EE, RED, Sitapur. Further details regarding pre-qualification criteria and technical specifications can be found in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee, Red, 3rd Floor Vikas Bhawan, Sitapur
AddressVikas Bhawan, Sitapur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Construction Of Stage In Santosh Girls High School, Maliara Under Csr..read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Chief Engineer Rural Works I Tender

Construction Of New Higher Secondary School (arts Stream) At Panchayat High..read more

Kendujhar , Odisha

Uttar Pradesh Projects Corporation Limited Tender

Building Construction Work For Upgradation Of Govt. High School To Intermediate..read more

Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Single Class Room At Pue School Mangalam In Senganam..read more

Pudukkottai , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627110366 - Constt Of Wall With Gate In Govt Boys High..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Construction Of Stage In Santosh Girls High School, Maliara Under...read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Chief Engineer Rural Works I Tender

Construction Of New Higher Secondary School (arts Stream) At Panchayat...read more

Kendujhar , Odisha

Uttar Pradesh Projects Corporation Limited Tender

Building Construction Work For Upgradation Of Govt. High School To...read more

Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Single Class Room At Pue School Mangalam In...read more

Pudukkottai , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627110366 - Constt Of Wall With Gate In Govt Boys...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More