| Tender Title | Railway Cable Gland Supply and Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | LH266053C |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 12:08 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 10:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Secunderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:08 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 12:08 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 10:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 12:08 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 10:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the procurement of "CABLE GLAND" under the "Railway related Products" category. The tender reference number is LH266053C, and it is a Limited tender. The inviting authority is M E/LGD/SOUTH CENTRAL RLY, located at the Office of the Dy.Chief Materials Manager, Mechanical and Electrical Stores Depot, Lallaguda, Secunderabad, with the contact email dycmmlgd.scr1gmail.com. All critical dates are aligned for the bid process, with document download and bid submission opening and closing at 10:30 AM on 03-Sep-2026, and the e-publishing date as 21-Aug-2026 at 12:08 PM. The tender fee and EMD are both listed as 0. For a complete description and further details of the work, bidders are requested to refer to the tender document itself. The location for this tender is Secunderabad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | M E/lgd/south Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Dy.chief Materials Manager, Mechanical And Electrical Stores Depot,lallaguda, Dycmmlgd.scr1gmail.com Secunderabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
E4363045 Metal Cable Gland..read more
Supply of Tinned Brass Cable Glands and End Plates..read more
Procurement of Nickel-Plated Brass Double Compression Cable Glands..read more
Supply of Single Compression Brass Cable Glands and Miniature Circuit Breakers..read more
Supply of Double Compression Brass Nickel Plated Weatherproof Cable Glands..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category